Lista niepracujących już, oraz emerytowanych wykładowców.

Obok nazwisk znajdują się lata pracy na Wydziale Grafiki.

  • a
    Jerzy Armata (1989–1995)
  • b
    Bartłomiej Bałut (2001–2014)
  • Roman Banaszewski (1975–2003)
  • Stanisław Batruch (1980–2006)
  • Andrzej Bębenek (1977–1981)
  • Janusz Benedyktowicz (1950–1983)
  • Zbigniew Bielawka (1986–1989)
  • Beata Bielczyk (1978–1979)
  • Maciej Bóbr (1988–1996)
  • Grzegorz Bobulski (2001–2008)
  • Urszula Bogucka (2009–2010)
  • Katarzyna Bojanowska (2010–2012)
  • Józefina Bransch-Walczak (1959–1998)
  • Andrzej Bronikowski (1996–1997)
  • Renata Brońka (1998–2010)
  • Jan Bujnowski (1975–1976 / 1985–1986)
  • Franciszek Bunsch (1951–1996)
  • Jan Burnat (1975–1994)
  • c
    Marek Chlanda (1979–1983)
  • Bronisław Chromy (1986–1998)
  • d
    Jerzy Dmitruk (1987–1988)
  • Jacek Drozdowski (1978–1987)
  • Antoni Duchan (1952–1953)
  • Irena Dunikowska (1966–1968)
  • f
    Paweł Frej (1998–2003)
  • Dominika Frycowska (2009–2010)
  • g
    Jacek Gaj (1962–2008)
  • Anna Gałuszka (1983–1985)
  • Ludwik Gardowski (1945–1965)
  • Janusz Gawłowski (1974–2000)
  • Zbigniew Gawor (1977–1978)
  • Tomasz Głodek (2003–2006)
  • Piotr Grzyb (1996–1998)
  • h
    Adam Hoffmann (1974–1979)
  • Piotr Hordyński (1981–1982 / 1997–1998)
  • j
    Tadeusz Jackowski (1961–1969)
  • Stanisław Jakubas (1979–2014)
  • Jan Janczak (1964–1967 / 1972–1982)
  • Janusz Janczy (2009–2013)
  • Marek Janczyk (2004–2009)
  • Jolanta Janiak-Gawrych (1996–1997)
  • Agnieszka Jemielity (1988–1998)
  • Zbigniew Jeżo (1989–1995)
  • Tadeusz Jodłowski (1950–1954)
  • Juliusz Joniak (1968–1974)
  • Andrzej Jurkiewicz (1950–1954)
  • Zbigniew Juszczak (1986)
  • k
    Janusz Kaczorowski (1972–1973)
  • Krzysztof Kajder (1977–1994)
  • Monika Kamińska (1981–1983)
  • Jerzy Karolak (1950–1952)
  • Janusz Karwacki (1967–2010)
  • Maria Kasprzyk-Dziuba (1974–1975)
  • Michał Kawecki (2007–2016)
  • Krzysztof Kiwerski (1976–2008)
  • Stanisław Kluska (1978–1982)
  • Stanisław Kolowca (1950–1951)
  • Marcin Kołpanowicz (1988–1989)
  • Helena Korzec (1963–1968)
  • Małgorzata Kot (1993–1998)
  • Włodzimierz Kotkowski (1969–2011)
  • Paweł Kotowicz (1994–1995)
  • Zbigniew Kowalewski (1974–1980)
  • Marian Kruczek (1968–1984)
  • Wojciech Krzywobłocki (1996–2006)
  • Artur Kuchny (1971–1976)
  • Jerzy Kucia (1969–1970 / 1981–2013)
  • Piotr Kud (1955–1959)
  • Włodzimierz Kunz (1953–1986)
  • Kamil Kuzko (2012– 2013)
  • Wojtek Kwiecień-Janikowski (2008–2015)
  • Barbara Kyć-Ganew (1979–1984)
  • l
    Zbigniew Lutomski (1996–2005)
  • ł
    Zbigniew Łagocki (1982–1999)
  • Agnieszka Łukaszewska (2000–2016)
  • m
    Jacek M. Stokłosa (1971–1973 / 1998–2009)
  • Małgorzata Mach (1997–1998)
  • Zbysław Maciejewski (1973–1999)
  • Zbigniew Majkowski (1975–2011)
  • Maciej Makarewicz (1950–1977)
  • Marian Malina (1950–1953 / 1958–1961)
  • Krzysztof Marciniak (2008–2009)
  • Adam Marczukiewicz (1987–1990)
  • Małgorzata Marszalik (1975–1976)
  • Zygmunt Moryto (1979–1980)
  • Antoni Mroczek (1977–1978)
  • Łucja Mróz (1979–1980)
  • o
    Stanisław Obtułowicz (1950–1953)
  • Aleksander Oczko (1979–1980)
  • Filip Odzierejko (2008–2009)
  • Bolesław Oleszko (1963–2004)
  • Marek Olszyński (1990–1991)
  • p
    Marek Pawłowski (1978–1982 / 2012–2013)
  • Marcin Pazera (2004–2008)
  • Stanisław Peters (1961–1964)
  • Andrzej Pietsch (1959–1968 / 1978–2002)
  • Maciej Plewiński (1982–1987)
  • Stanisław Puchalik (1971–1978)
  • Nikodem Pułka (1959–1963)
  • r
    Zbigniew Rabsztyn (1983–1984)
  • Marek Repetowski (1995–1996)
  • Tomasz Rut (1994–1996)
  • Marcin Rut (1995–1996)
  • Stanisław Rzepa (1950–1958)
  • Krzysztof Rzepecki (1983–2003)
  • s
    Marek Sajduk (1975–1976)
  • Marek Sajduk (1975–1976)
  • Zbigniew Sałaj (1985–1987)
  • Ewa Siedlecka-Kotula (1950–1975)
  • Witold Skulicz (1968–1996)
  • Anna Sokołowska-Pituch (1988–1990)
  • Bartłomiej Sokołowski (1991–2000)
  • Marek Sołtysik (1975–1979)
  • Stefan Speil (1975–1989)
  • Bogna Sroka (2007–2008)
  • Jacek Sroka (1981–1990)
  • Konrad Srzednicki (1950–1967)
  • Adam Stalony-Dobrzański (1950–1975)
  • Henryk Starzyński (1950–1971)
  • Wiktor Stojanowski (1969–1971)
  • Eugeniusz Struś (1970–1972)
  • Katarzyna Struszkiewicz-Mazurkiewicz (1954–1957)
  • Joanna Styrylska (2006–2010)
  • Jan Szancenbach (1968–1972)
  • Maciej Szempliński (1978–1981)
  • Zofia Szonert-Kawęcka (1977–1979)
  • Grzegorz Szpila (1992–1993)
  • Zbigniew Szymański (1974–1976 )
  • Wojciech Szymański (2011–2014)
  • ś
    Michał Świder (1989–1995)
  • Jan Świderski (1968–1983)
  • Jerzy Świecimski (1976–1978)
  • t
    Kamil Targosz (1995–1997)
  • Arkadiusz Tkacz (1996–1997)
  • Piotr Tomaszewski (1988–1989)
  • Anna Traiderowa (1968–1981)
  • Edyta Turczanik (2004–2016)
  • Joanna Tyborowska (2010–2014)
  • u
    Kazimierz Urbański (1957–1972)
  • w
    Zdzisław Walewski (1974–1976)
  • Stanisław Wejman (1968–2016)
  • Mieczysław Wejman (1954–1982)
  • Tomasz Wełna (2006–2009)
  • Jerzy Werner (1950–1990)
  • Janina Więckowska-Lazar (1982–1988)
  • Zofia Wilczek (1950–1953)
  • Beata Wilk (1995–1996)
  • Anna Wirska (1978–1979)
  • Henryk Wójcik (1970–1971)
  • Stanisław Wójtowicz (1968–1975)
  • Małgorzata Wyka (1969–1980)
  • ż
    Ewa Żanowska (1984–1987)
  • Marian Żelazko (1950–1959)
  • Roman Żygulski (1974–2014)
  • z
    Janusz Zarzecki (1968–1969)
  • Zbigniew Biel (1984–1990)
  • Zbigniew Zegan (1983–2013)
  • Krzysztof Zgłobicki (1985–1994)
  • Barbara Ziembicka (1973–2015)
  • Bronisław Zwoliński (1950–1951)